Parcel 06-160-09-011

Owners

BRAVARD CYNTHIA J/MONTOYA ERNEST PAUL

764 S GLENVISTA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3166

Parcel Summary

Location 764 S GLENVISTA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3166
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.010
Neighborhood 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$267,414
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$51,500
Full Market Value$318,914
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$318,914
Assessed Value$21,686
School Assessed Value$22,484

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$267,414$287,400$287,400$176,593$176,593$155,443
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$51,500$65,000$65,000$45,000$45,000$16,500
Full Market Value$318,914$352,400$352,400$221,593$221,593$171,943
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$318,914$297,400$297,400$221,593$221,593$171,943
Assessed Value$19,930$19,930$19,940$15,400$15,850$12,290
School Assessed Value$22,480

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21968072020-10-08QUIT CLAIM DEED -JTImproved$0Grantor: BRAVARD CYNTHIA J
Grantee: BRAVARD CYNTHIA J/MONTOYA ERNEST PAUL
12141031998-04-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$94,300Grantor: PANNUNZIO INC
Grantee: BRAVARD CYNTHIA J
11943261997-10-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,000Grantor: JACKSON ALAN F
Grantee: PANNUNZIO INC
6490881980-10-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO , LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: NASH COLLEEN ANN

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Bi-Level

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001876199719971212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage484.000
801Total Basement Area768.000
803Partition Finish Area768.000
903Wood Deck64.000
904Slab Porch with Roof24.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms1.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00