Parcel 06-160-09-005

Owners

BOIES TIM H/BOIES LAURIE K

840 S GLENVISTA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1963

Parcel Summary

Location 840 S GLENVISTA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.010
Neighborhood 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$437,616
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$51,500
Full Market Value$489,116
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$489,116
Assessed Value$33,260
School Assessed Value$34,483

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$437,616$422,660$422,660$291,510$291,510$303,974
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$51,500$65,000$65,000$45,000$45,000$16,500
Full Market Value$489,116$487,660$487,660$336,510$336,510$320,474
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$489,116$432,660$432,660$336,510$336,510$320,474
Assessed Value$30,570$28,990$29,000$23,390$24,060$22,910
School Assessed Value$34,480

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
15281722003-09-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$13,000Grantor: SAME
Grantee: BOIES TIM H + LAURIE K
14876072003-02-20DECREEImproved$0Grantor: CHAPMAN DON
Grantee: SAME
14001222001-08-22QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: O BRIEN ELVIE P/MCDANIELS E P
Grantee: CHAPMAN DON
6561761981-01-14WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: O BRIEN ELVIE P/MCDANIELS E P

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012060200420041212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures14.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage880.000
706Detached Garage768.000
721Carport, Flat Roof320.000
801Total Basement Area1980.000
904Slab Porch with Roof456.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area