Parcel 06-160-08-017
Owners
HALVERSON RON/STANLEY SHARON/DAVIS LINDA
824 S CAYUGA CT
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3188
Parcel Summary
| Location | 824 S CAYUGA CT PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3188 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 1.240 |
| Neighborhood | 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN |
Legal Description
LOT 18 BLK 12 TR 305 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $348,239 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 |
| Full Market Value | $399,739 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $399,739 |
| Assessed Value | $27,182 |
| School Assessed Value | $28,182 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $348,239 | $347,131 | $347,131 | $284,250 | $284,250 | $0 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 | $58,500 | $58,500 | $40,500 | $40,500 | $16,500 |
| Full Market Value | $399,739 | $405,631 | $405,631 | $324,750 | $324,750 | $16,500 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $399,739 | $350,631 | $350,631 | $324,750 | $324,750 | $16,500 |
| Assessed Value | $24,980 | $23,490 | $23,500 | $22,570 | $23,220 | $4,790 |
| School Assessed Value | $28,180 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2211248 | 2021-02-01 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $335,417 | Grantor: M + W HOMES INC Grantee: HALVERSON RON/STANLEY SHARON/DAVIS LINDA |
| 2210292 | 2021-01-08 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HALVERSON RONALD Grantee: M + W HOMES INC |
| 2074832 | 2017-07-01 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $12,500 | Grantor: STARK CHRISTOPHER O Grantee: HALVERSON R/STANLEY S |
| 1081531 | 1995-05-09 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $13,500 | Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST Grantee: STARK CHRISTOPHER O |
| 994620 | 1992-12-29 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST Grantee: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST |
| 942628 | 1990-11-26 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO INC TR |
| 557298 | 1977-10-03 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SCHOENHEIDE GEORGE H + RUTH M Grantee: SAME |