Parcel 06-160-08-014
Owners
SNELLER TERRY/SNELLER MELINDA
855 S CAYUGA CT
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3188
Parcel Summary
| Location | 855 S CAYUGA CT PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3188 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 1.160 |
| Neighborhood | 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN |
Legal Description
LOT 15 BLK 12 TR 305 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $456,703 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 |
| Full Market Value | $508,203 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $508,203 |
| Assessed Value | $34,558 |
| School Assessed Value | $35,829 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $456,703 | $480,720 | $480,720 | $339,126 | $339,126 | $286,070 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 | $58,500 | $58,500 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $16,500 |
| Full Market Value | $508,203 | $539,220 | $539,220 | $384,126 | $384,126 | $302,570 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $508,203 | $484,220 | $484,220 | $384,126 | $384,126 | $302,570 |
| Assessed Value | $31,760 | $32,440 | $32,450 | $26,700 | $27,470 | $21,630 |
| School Assessed Value | $35,830 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2118311 | 2018-09-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SNELLER TERRY Grantee: SNELLER TERRY + MELINDA |
| 2116725 | 2018-09-06 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $295,000 | Grantor: MCGEE J L Grantee: SNELLER TERRY |
| 2056156 | 2016-12-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $272,500 | Grantor: EWING RICHARD A + ROBERTA A Grantee: MCGEE J L |
| 1281730 | 1999-05-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $150,000 | Grantor: PUEBLO PROFESSIONAL CONTRACTOR Grantee: EWING RICHARD A + ROBERTA A |
| 1244123 | 1998-10-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: EWING RICHARD A + ROBERTA A Grantee: PUEBLO PROFESSIONAL CONTRACTOR |
| 1107780 | 1995-12-26 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $4,000 | Grantor: VINCE C M/BYER JA+FM(VERA F) Grantee: EWING RICHARD A + ROBERTA A |
| 1090406 | 1995-08-18 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: VINCE CM/ BUYER JA, FM + VF, VINCE CM/BUYER JA, FM + VF Grantee: VINCE C M/BYER JA+FM(VERA F) |