Parcel 06-160-02-003
Owners
BEDDES LINDSAY AMANDA
957 W EL NIDO DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2015
Parcel Summary
| Location | 957 W EL NIDO DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2015 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 1.170 |
| Neighborhood | 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN |
Legal Description
LOT 14 BLK 8 TR 305 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $397,114 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 |
| Full Market Value | $448,614 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $448,614 |
| Assessed Value | $30,506 |
| School Assessed Value | $31,628 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $397,114 | $424,030 | $424,030 | $390,008 | $390,008 | $0 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 | $65,000 | $45,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $16,500 |
| Full Market Value | $448,614 | $489,030 | $469,030 | $415,008 | $415,008 | $16,500 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $448,614 | $434,030 | $414,030 | $415,008 | $415,008 | $16,500 |
| Assessed Value | $28,040 | $29,080 | $27,740 | $28,850 | $35,140 | $4,780 |
| School Assessed Value | $31,630 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2322091 | 2023-08-24 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $485,000 | Grantor: SMITH KATHERINE L/SMITH DEBORAH S Grantee: BEDDES LINDSAY AMANDA |
| 2193090 | 2020-09-15 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $369,900 | Grantor: SCHINDLER ADAM Grantee: SMITH KATHERINE L/SMITH DEBORAH S |
| 2159235 | 2019-11-13 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $21,000 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: SCHINDLER ADAM |
| 1911797 | 2012-06-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: COLGIN FAMILY TRUST Grantee: SAME |
| 1911770 | 2012-06-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: COLGIN GARRY L + SHERRILL L Grantee: COLGIN FAMILY TRUST |
| 1209576 | 1998-03-10 | BILL OF SALE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FOSTER GARLAND R + SHAWN R Grantee: COLGIN GARRY L + SHERRILL L |
| 1091772 | 1995-06-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $9,000 | Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC Grantee: FOSTER GARLAND R + SHAWN R |