Parcel 06-160-01-001
Owners
AMSBERRY RONALD V/AMSBERRY DEBORAH L
861 W EL NIDO DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7007
Parcel Summary
| Location | 861 W EL NIDO DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7007 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 1.200 |
| Neighborhood | 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN |
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 1 TR 319 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $409,100 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 |
| Full Market Value | $460,600 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $460,600 |
| Assessed Value | $31,321 |
| School Assessed Value | $32,473 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $409,100 | $393,701 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $460,600 | $458,701 | $125,000 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $10,000 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $460,600 | $403,701 | $70,000 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $10,000 |
| Assessed Value | $28,790 | $27,050 | $4,700 | $5,950 | $5,940 | $2,900 |
| School Assessed Value | $32,470 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2317153 | 2023-06-30 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $524,900 | Grantor: ZOLLER PROPERTIES LLC Grantee: AMSBERRY RONALD V/AMSBERRY DEBORAH L |
| 2279636 | 2022-06-01 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $48,000 | Grantor: SCHINDLER ADAM Grantee: ZOLLER PROPERTIES LLC |
| 2227738 | 2021-05-21 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $40,000 | Grantor: KOLSTAD VIRGINIA R Grantee: SCHINDLER ADAM |
| 1478025 | 2002-12-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: VOGT L E TR/KOLSTAD V R TR Grantee: KOLSTAD VIRGINIA R |
| 1229203 | 1998-06-23 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: VOGT LYLE E +(DONNA R) Grantee: VOGT L E TR/KOLSTAD V R TR |
| 1145559 | 1996-11-04 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: VOGT LYLE E + DONNA R Grantee: VOGT LYLE E +(DONNA R) |
| 528047 | 1976-10-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $7,100 | Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO Grantee: VOGT LYLE E + DONNA R |