Parcel 06-154-21-002

Owners

FAUST GERALD K TRUST/FAUST MARCIA L TRUST

874 W CAMBRIA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3119

Parcel Summary

Location 1003 S HONEYSUCKLE DR - 1005 - 1005
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.160
Neighborhood 177 - PW BELLFLOWER AND MORNING GLRY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$209,201
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$47,000
Full Market Value$256,201
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$256,201
Assessed Value$17,422
School Assessed Value$18,063

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$209,201$215,905$215,905$160,287$160,287$140,142
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$47,000$27,000$27,000$27,000$27,000$7,000
Full Market Value$256,201$242,905$242,905$187,287$187,287$147,142
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$256,201$187,905$187,905$187,287$187,287$147,142
Assessed Value$16,020$12,590$12,590$12,740$13,390$10,520
School Assessed Value$18,060

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
13454722000-07-27QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FAUST GERALD + MARCIA
Grantee: FAUST G K + M L TRUST
10239001993-10-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FAUST GERALD
Grantee: FAUST GERALD + MARCIA
8850101989-03-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FAUST GERSLD + DELANEY Q
Grantee: FAUST GERALD
8067101986-07-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,800Grantor: FAUST GERALD + DELANEY Q
Grantee: FAUST GERALD/DELANEY QUENTIN

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Duplex, Duplex 1 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0051308198719871215DUPLEX-TRIPLEX

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
216Slate100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures15.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage484.000
801Total Basement Area828.000
904Slab Porch with Roof208.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,308100%1,308

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage