Parcel 06-154-20-004
Owners
FIRKINS JULIA L/FIRKINS JON B
454 W PARSLEY WAY
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7058
Parcel Summary
| Location | 454 W PARSLEY WAY PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7058 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Neighborhood | 177 - PW BELLFLOWER AND MORNING GLRY |
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 5 TR 339 PUEBLO WEST FORMERLY #06222-06-004Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $296,638 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $47,000 |
| Full Market Value | $343,638 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $343,638 |
| Assessed Value | $23,367 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,227 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $296,638 | $304,495 | $304,495 | $238,469 | $238,469 | $187,792 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $47,000 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $7,000 |
| Full Market Value | $343,638 | $331,495 | $331,495 | $265,469 | $265,469 | $194,792 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $343,638 | $276,495 | $276,495 | $265,469 | $265,469 | $194,792 |
| Assessed Value | $21,480 | $18,520 | $18,520 | $18,450 | $18,980 | $13,930 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,220 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2123026 | 2018-11-09 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NT Grantee: FIRKINS JULIA L + JON B |
| 1830215 | 2009-10-27 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROMERO JULIA LYNN Grantee: NT |
| 1779470 | 2008-07-28 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROMERO J L + C W Grantee: ROMERO JULIA LYNN |
| 1594196 | 2004-11-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $131,900 | Grantor: D SNYDER CONSTRUCTION INC Grantee: ROMERO J L + C W |
| 1594195 | 2004-11-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TIBBS ROBERT Grantee: D SNYDER CONSTRUCTION INC |
| 1566150 | 2004-05-07 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $30,000 | Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST Grantee: TIBBS ROBERT |
| 994620 | 1992-12-29 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR Grantee: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST |
Buildings