Parcel 06-154-18-017

Owners

LARKIN SHAWN LIVING TRUST
LARKIN KRISTI LIVING TRUST

8849 CHESTNUT ROAN WAY
ALPINE, CA 91901-2785

Parcel Summary

Location 966 S CORAL LN
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.780
Neighborhood 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$344,040
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$44,000
Full Market Value$388,040
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$388,040
Assessed Value$26,387
School Assessed Value$27,357

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$344,040$291,083$291,083$247,790$247,790$209,251
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$44,000$46,500$46,500$29,500$29,500$5,000
Full Market Value$388,040$337,583$337,583$277,290$277,290$214,251
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$388,040$282,583$282,583$277,290$277,290$214,251
Assessed Value$24,250$18,930$18,930$19,270$19,830$15,320
School Assessed Value$27,350

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23771672025-06-18QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LARKIN LIVING TRUST SHAWN AND KIRSTY
Grantee: NT
23771662021-02-16Trust AffidavitImproved$0Grantor: LARKIN SHAWN LIVING TRUST LARKIN KRISTI LIVING TRUST
Grantee: SAME
22619902021-02-16QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LARKIN SHAWN LIVING TRUST
Grantee: NT
22617942021-02-16QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LARKIN SHAWN LIVING TRUST
Grantee: NT
21637622019-12-27QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LARKIN S + K LIVING TRUST
Grantee: NT
17632972008-03-24QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MIHELICH KRISTINE MARIE
Grantee: LARKIN S + K LIVING TRUST
13103661999-12-02WARRANTY DEEDImproved$121,400Grantor: KNUTH DAVID S
Grantee: MIHELICH KRISTINE MARIE
12823021999-05-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,700Grantor: (SAME)
Grantee: KNUTH DAVID S
12204741998-05-08QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: DAVID E MAYNARD LLC
Grantee: (SAME)
12135171998-04-02QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: DAVID E MAYNARD LLC
Grantee: DAVID E MAYNARD LLC
11976301997-12-17TREASURERS DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CONNELLEY VINCENT F + JANETTE