Parcel 06-154-18-009

Owners

SPEARS MATTHEW

1530 P B LN S4618
WICHITA FALLS, TX 76302-2612

Parcel Summary

Location 976 S HARMONY DR 978 978
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.290
Neighborhood 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$479,238
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$44,000
Full Market Value$523,238
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$523,238
Assessed Value$35,580
School Assessed Value$36,888

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$479,238$477,925$0$0$0$0
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$44,000$46,500$26,500$9,500$9,500$5,000
Full Market Value$523,238$524,425$26,500$9,500$9,500$5,000
Exempt Value$0$55,000$0$0$0$0
Taxable Value$523,238$469,425$26,500$9,500$9,500$5,000
Assessed Value$32,700$31,450$7,390$2,760$2,760$1,450
School Assessed Value$36,890

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23234612023-09-11SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$580,000Grantor: DROP TINE CONSTRUCTION LLC
Grantee: SPEARS MATTHEW
23120982023-05-08SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$24,250Grantor: CUNNINGHAM ROBERT/CUNNINGHAM JUDY G
Grantee: DROP TINE CONSTRUCTION LLC
11381431996-08-19WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,000Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
Grantee: CUNNINGHAM ROBERT + JUDY G
10858921995-06-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$142,000Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
Grantee: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
10835911995-03-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$1,000Grantor: CENTURY LAND CO LLC
Grantee: CENTURY LAND CO LLC
5453011977-06-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: HUDSON PAUL H + LORENE E

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Duplex, Duplex 1 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0052938202320231215DUPLEX-TRIPLEX

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures24.000
701Attached Garage920.000
901Open Slab Porch441.000