Parcel 06-152-06-007
Owners
BRANCH ANTHONY
BRANCH ANNETTE
BRANCH ANNETTE
652 W CAPISTRANO AVE
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3114
Parcel Summary
| Location | 652 W CAPISTRANO AVE PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3114 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 1.400 |
| Neighborhood | 176 - PW KENOSHA DR |
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 7 TR 357 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $395,584 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $64,000 |
| Full Market Value | $459,584 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $459,584 |
| Assessed Value | $31,252 |
| School Assessed Value | $32,401 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $395,584 | $407,123 | $407,123 | $304,363 | $304,363 | $264,020 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $64,000 | $66,600 | $66,600 | $39,600 | $39,600 | $15,500 |
| Full Market Value | $459,584 | $473,723 | $473,723 | $343,963 | $343,963 | $279,520 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $459,584 | $418,723 | $418,723 | $343,963 | $343,963 | $279,520 |
| Assessed Value | $28,720 | $28,050 | $28,060 | $23,900 | $24,590 | $19,990 |
| School Assessed Value | $32,400 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2193558 | 2020-09-24 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ERNST DANIEL J + ROSANNE M Grantee: (ERNST DANIEL J) |
| 2193559 | 2020-09-10 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $369,900 | Grantor: ERNST DANIEL J + ROSANNE M Grantee: BRANCH ANTHONY |
| 1999520 | 2015-03-20 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $204,000 | Grantor: KAY ELLIOTT Grantee: ERNST DANIEL J + ROSANNE M |
| 1960616 | 2013-11-08 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $171,000 | Grantor: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV Grantee: KAY ELLIOTT |
| 1951187 | 2013-01-23 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BANK OF AMERICA NA Grantee: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV |
| 1929306 | 2012-12-26 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JANES MELODY Grantee: BANK OF AMERICA NA |
| 1603954 | 2005-01-18 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $180,000 | Grantor: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTG ASSOC Grantee: JANES MELODY |