Parcel 06-152-05-007

Owners

HARTLEY PATSY J/HARTLEY RACHEL

885 S ESPANOLA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1921

Parcel Summary

Location 885 S ESPANOLA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1921
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.050
Neighborhood 176 - PW KENOSHA DR

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$301,802
Total Extra Features Value$16,000
Total Land Value$64,000
Full Market Value$381,802
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$381,802
Assessed Value$25,963
School Assessed Value$26,917

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$301,802$298,277$298,277$265,843$227,388$204,664
Total Extra Features Value$16,000$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$64,000$66,600$66,600$39,600$39,600$15,500
Full Market Value$381,802$364,877$364,877$305,443$266,988$220,164
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$381,802$309,877$309,877$305,443$266,988$220,164
Assessed Value$23,860$20,750$20,760$21,230$19,090$15,740
School Assessed Value$26,920

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21163822018-08-29QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HARTLEY PATSY J
Grantee: HARTLEY PATSY J + RACHEL
16128872005-03-22QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARTINEZ R SMHARTLEY P J
Grantee: HARTLEY PATSY J
15706302004-06-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$142,500Grantor: TOWNE LUKE L + SARAH J
Grantee: MARTINEZ R SMHARTLEY P J
14013162001-09-07WARRANTY DEEDImproved$132,000Grantor: GATEVIEW CONSTRUCTION INC
Grantee: TOWNE LUKE L + SARAH J
13803352001-04-19WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,500Grantor: GATEVIEW CONSTRUCTION INC
Grantee: GATEVIEW CONSTRUCTION INC
7396731984-02-24DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: BOHTE MARY M +(JOHN C)
Grantee: SAME
4245801972-04-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$6,700Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: BOHTE MARY M +(JOHN C)

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011518200120011212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%