Parcel 06-152-01-002
Owners
WILLIAMS BRETT A/WILLIAMS BRITNEY
596 W JUANITA SPRINGS DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1876
Parcel Summary
| Location | 596 W JUANITA SPRINGS DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1876 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 1.110 |
| Neighborhood | 176 - PW KENOSHA DR |
Legal Description
LOT 12 BLK 10 TR 353 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $386,357 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $64,000 |
| Full Market Value | $450,357 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $450,357 |
| Assessed Value | $30,624 |
| School Assessed Value | $31,750 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $386,357 | $405,155 | $405,155 | $261,210 | $261,210 | $296,405 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $64,000 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $20,000 |
| Full Market Value | $450,357 | $479,155 | $479,155 | $305,210 | $305,210 | $316,405 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $450,357 | $424,155 | $424,155 | $305,210 | $305,210 | $316,405 |
| Assessed Value | $28,150 | $28,420 | $28,430 | $21,210 | $21,830 | $22,620 |
| School Assessed Value | $31,750 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2146221 | 2019-07-18 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $306,500 | Grantor: MA CONG FU Grantee: WILLIAMS BRETT A + BRITNEY |
| 2016591 | 2015-09-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $257,000 | Grantor: MILYARD MELANIE + DUSTIN Grantee: MA CONG FU |
| 1908809 | 2012-05-25 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $263,900 | Grantor: LOPEZ LEONARD S + ESTHER M Grantee: MILYARD MELANIE + DUSTIN |
| 1511444 | 2003-07-07 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: STOPKA PAUL J + ERDIE A Grantee: STOPKA (PAUL J) |
| 1511445 | 2003-07-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $18,500 | Grantor: STOPKA (PAUL J) Grantee: LOPEZ LEONARD S + ESTHER M |
| 555215 | 1977-09-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $8,800 | Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR Grantee: STOPKA PAUL J + ERDIE A |
Buildings