Parcel 06-151-17-016

Owners

ARMAN ANDREW H

724 S BELLFLOWER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1945

Parcel Summary

Location 724 S BELLFLOWER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1945
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.280
Neighborhood 177 - PW BELLFLOWER AND MORNING GLRY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$252,618
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$47,000
Full Market Value$299,618
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$299,618
Assessed Value$20,374
School Assessed Value$21,124

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$252,618$278,920$278,920$192,888$192,888$171,146
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$47,000$27,000$27,000$27,000$27,000$7,000
Full Market Value$299,618$305,920$305,920$219,888$219,888$178,146
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$299,618$250,920$250,920$219,888$219,888$178,146
Assessed Value$18,730$16,810$16,810$15,290$15,720$12,740
School Assessed Value$21,120

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
20943082018-01-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$180,000Grantor: WAGERS BONNIE A
Grantee: ARMAN ANDREW H
16863772006-07-28QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MOBILE ONE INC
Grantee: MID WEST HOMES LLC
16863782006-07-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$134,300Grantor: MID WEST HOMES LLC
Grantee: WAGERS BONNIE A
16705942006-04-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$10,000Grantor: THOMAS MICHAEL W + ROSEMARIE
Grantee: MID WEST HOMES LLC
16746362006-04-11QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MID WEST HOMES LLC
Grantee: MOBILE ONE INC
6656931981-05-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$6,600Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: THOMAS MICHAEL W + ROSEMARIE

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011152200620061212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage418.000