Parcel 06-151-17-006
Owners
STALCAR NICHOLAS DAVID / MACCHIETTO SAMANTHA JO
703 S WATERMELON DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1933
Parcel Summary
| Location | 703 S WATERMELON DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1933 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.310 |
| Neighborhood | 177 - PW BELLFLOWER AND MORNING GLRY |
Legal Description
LOT 14 BLK 13 TR 339 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $248,013 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $47,000 |
| Full Market Value | $295,013 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $295,013 |
| Assessed Value | $20,061 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,799 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $248,013 | $303,208 | $303,208 | $214,346 | $214,346 | $181,524 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $47,000 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $7,000 |
| Full Market Value | $295,013 | $330,208 | $330,208 | $241,346 | $241,346 | $188,524 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $295,013 | $275,208 | $275,208 | $241,346 | $241,346 | $188,524 |
| Assessed Value | $18,440 | $18,430 | $18,430 | $16,780 | $17,260 | $13,480 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,790 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2276260/2276261 | 2022-05-06 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $340,000 | Grantor: ARCHULETA MATHEW SR + EVANGELINE J Grantee: STALCAR NICHOLAS DAVID / MACCHIETTO SAMANTHA JO |
| 2082392 | 2017-09-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $198,000 | Grantor: RUDD NICHOLAS Grantee: ARCHULETA M SR + E J |
| 1905767 | 2012-04-20 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RUDD NICHOLAS + JOSEI B Grantee: RUDD NICHOLAS |
| 1769115 | 2008-05-09 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RUDD NICHOLAS Grantee: RUDD NICHOLAS + JOSEI B |
| 1295407 | 1999-08-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $99,000 | Grantor: KNUTH DAVID S Grantee: RUDD NICHOLAS |
| 1279606 | 1999-05-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $7,500 | Grantor: SANETRA CHRISTOPHER Grantee: KNUTH DAVID S |
| 902678 | 1989-11-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $1,000 | Grantor: SANETRA CHARLES J JR + SHIRLE Grantee: SANETRA CHRISTOPHER |