Parcel 06-143-07-002

Owners

GIANNETTO SALVATORE JOSEPH

1073 N KIRKWOOD DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3939

Parcel Summary

Location 262 W ACORN DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.280
Neighborhood 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$280,113
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$44,000
Full Market Value$324,113
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$324,113
Assessed Value$22,040
School Assessed Value$22,850

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$280,113$295,801$295,801$209,419$209,419$188,909
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$44,000$46,500$46,500$29,500$29,500$5,000
Full Market Value$324,113$342,301$342,301$238,919$238,919$193,909
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$324,113$287,301$287,301$238,919$238,919$193,909
Assessed Value$20,260$19,250$19,250$16,600$17,080$13,870
School Assessed Value$22,850

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
15982172004-12-09QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$5,500Grantor: NUZZO WILLIAM L + HELGA
Grantee: GARCIA INVESTMENTS LLC
5843171978-08-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: NUZZO WILLIAM L + HELGA

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011326200320031212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
701Attached Garage400.000
706Detached Garage768.000
904Slab Porch with Roof408.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,326100%1,326

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.28

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2021

Building Photos

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 17, 2026.