Parcel 06-143-05-027

Owners

WALISKY ZAKHARY J

788 S KNOX DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2668

Parcel Summary

Location 788 S KNOX DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2668
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.280
Neighborhood 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$298,291
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$44,000
Full Market Value$342,291
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$342,291
Assessed Value$23,276
School Assessed Value$24,132

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$298,291$320,396$320,396$221,125$221,125$212,025
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$44,000$46,500$46,500$29,500$29,500$5,000
Full Market Value$342,291$366,896$366,896$250,625$250,625$217,025
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$342,291$311,896$311,896$250,625$250,625$217,025
Assessed Value$21,390$20,900$20,900$17,420$17,920$15,520
School Assessed Value$24,130

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
20634362017-03-01WARRANTY DEEDImproved$155,000Grantor: DONOHO RYAN LEE
Grantee: WALISKY ZAKHARY J
19764222014-06-03WARRANTY DEEDImproved$129,000Grantor: WATTS LESLIE D
Grantee: DONOHO RYAN LEE
14690312002-10-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,500Grantor: FIRST NATIONAL BANK LONGMONT
Grantee: WATTS LESLIE D
14442802002-06-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CLARK JEFFREY R
Grantee: FIRST NATIONAL BANK LONGMONT
14164952001-11-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,000Grantor: FIRST NATIONAL BANK LONGMONT
Grantee: CLARK JEFFREY R
11840831997-07-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$2,800Grantor: FLOTTRONG HANS JURGEN + KAREN
Grantee: FIRST NATIONAL BANK LONGMONT
6645911981-04-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: FLOTTRONG HANS JURGEN + KAREN

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011245200220021212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%