Parcel 06-143-05-012

Owners

1501 LIVE OAK RD LLC

5939 GOLDEN FIELD LN
CASTLE ROCK, CO 80104-3450

Parcel Summary

Location 827 S LAURUE DR 829 829
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.280
Neighborhood 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$483,694
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$44,000
Full Market Value$527,694
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$527,694
Assessed Value$35,883
School Assessed Value$37,202

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$483,694$477,925$0$0$0$0
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$44,000$46,500$26,500$9,500$9,500$5,000
Full Market Value$527,694$524,425$26,500$9,500$9,500$5,000
Exempt Value$0$55,000$0$0$0$0
Taxable Value$527,694$469,425$26,500$9,500$9,500$5,000
Assessed Value$32,980$31,450$7,390$2,760$2,760$1,450
School Assessed Value$37,200

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23387412023-06-28QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: COWDREY BRIAN / COWDREY SEASON
Grantee: 1501 LIVE OAK RD LLC
23168512023-06-28SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$570,000Grantor: DROP TINE CONSTRUCTION LLC
Grantee: COWDREY BRIAN / COWDREY SEASON
23035092023-02-02SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$28,500Grantor: INVESTMENT UNITED LLC
Grantee: DROP TINE CONSTRUCTION LLC
23000292022-09-08SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$0Grantor: MERCADO MIGUEL
Grantee: INVESTMENT UNITED LLC
19257162012-10-26CORRECTION DEEDVacant$0Grantor: PITTMAN PATHFINDER COLORADO
Grantee: MERCADO MIGUEL
18358992010-03-17PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEEDVacant$0Grantor: FIRSTIME PROPERTIES LLC
Grantee: PITTMAN PATHFINDER COLORADO
17937972008-07-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CHARLESWORTH FORREST
Grantee: FIRSTIME PROPERTIES LLC
16750472006-05-08WARRANTY DEEDImproved$300,000Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: CHARLESWORTH FORREST
9946201992-12-29SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Duplex, Duplex 1 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription