Parcel 06-143-04-002
Owners
VELEZ JESUS JR/VELEZ NATALIE J
232 W HARMONY DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6379
Parcel Summary
| Location | 232 W HARMONY DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.280 |
| Neighborhood | 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY |
Legal Description
LOT 13 BLK 1 TR 348 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $195,093 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $44,000 |
| Full Market Value | $239,093 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $239,093 |
| Assessed Value | $16,258 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,856 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $195,093 | $215,732 | $215,732 | $160,906 | $160,906 | $148,750 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $44,000 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $29,500 | $29,500 | $5,000 |
| Full Market Value | $239,093 | $262,232 | $262,232 | $190,406 | $190,406 | $153,750 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $239,093 | $207,232 | $207,232 | $190,406 | $190,406 | $153,750 |
| Assessed Value | $14,940 | $13,880 | $13,880 | $13,230 | $13,610 | $11,000 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,850 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2333912 | 2024-01-22 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: VELEZ JESUS JR/VELEZ NATALIE J Grantee: SAME |
| 1879345 | 2011-06-06 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $114,900 | Grantor: PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC Grantee: VELEZ JESUS JR + NATALIE J |
| 1879344 | 2011-05-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $114,900 | Grantor: SHEPHERD VERONICA + MICHAEL H Grantee: PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC |
| 1854936 | 2010-10-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SHEPHERD MICHAEL Grantee: SHEPHERD VERONICA + MICHAEL H |
| 1621519 | 2005-05-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $111,700 | Grantor: GEM HOMES INC Grantee: SHEPHERD MICHAEL |
| 1609739 | 2005-02-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $5,500 | Grantor: FIRST NATIONAL BANK LONGMONT Grantee: GEM HOMES INC |
| 1177180 | 1997-06-09 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NORMAN JOHN CRAIG Grantee: NORMAN JOHN CRAIG |