Parcel 06-143-03-005
Owners
RHULE KAVEN LEE / RHULE MEGAN JEAN
2213 HARVEY PL
PUEBLO, CO 81006-1826
Parcel Summary
| Location | 760 S HARMONY DR - 762 - 762 PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.300 |
| Neighborhood | 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY |
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 2 TR 348 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $428,360 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $44,000 |
| Full Market Value | $472,360 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $472,360 |
| Assessed Value | $32,120 |
| School Assessed Value | $33,301 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $428,360 | $412,104 | $412,104 | $293,564 | $293,564 | $252,081 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $44,000 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $29,500 | $29,500 | $5,000 |
| Full Market Value | $472,360 | $458,604 | $458,604 | $323,064 | $323,064 | $257,081 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $472,360 | $403,604 | $403,604 | $323,064 | $323,064 | $257,081 |
| Assessed Value | $29,520 | $27,040 | $27,040 | $21,970 | $23,100 | $18,380 |
| School Assessed Value | $33,300 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2270275 | 2022-03-25 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $460,000 | Grantor: SHISLER GARY Grantee: RHULE KAVEN LEE / RHULE MEGAN JEAN |
| 1764098 | 2008-03-31 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $257,900 | Grantor: J + P CONSTRUCTION INC Grantee: SHISLER GARY |
| 1730278 | 2007-06-07 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SHISLER GARY E Grantee: J + P CONSTRUCTION INC |
| 1629508 | 2005-07-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $7,000 | Grantor: DOUTT MARY LOU Grantee: SHISLER GARY E |
| 1119127 | 1996-04-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $6,000 | Grantor: BURTON PETER J Grantee: DOUTT MARY LOU |
| 1079320 | 1995-05-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $39,000 | Grantor: BURTON PETER J Grantee: BURTON PETER J |
| 1021096 | 1993-07-19 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DERSHEM JAMES A + MARY G Grantee: REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE LTD |