Parcel 06-143-01-008
Owners
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS
3401 WEST END AVE
SUITE760W
NASHVILLE, TN 37203
Parcel Summary
| Location | 722 S LEGEND LN PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1793 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.240 |
| Neighborhood | 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY |
Legal Description
LOT 16 BLK 1 TR 347 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $347,106 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $44,000 |
| Full Market Value | $391,106 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $391,106 |
| Assessed Value | $26,595 |
| School Assessed Value | $27,573 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $347,106 | $365,354 | $365,354 | $269,727 | $224,883 | $220,308 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $44,000 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $29,500 | $29,500 | $9,500 |
| Full Market Value | $391,106 | $411,854 | $411,854 | $299,227 | $254,383 | $229,808 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $391,106 | $356,854 | $356,854 | $299,227 | $254,383 | $229,808 |
| Assessed Value | $24,440 | $23,910 | $23,910 | $20,800 | $18,190 | $16,430 |
| School Assessed Value | $27,570 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2391708 | 2025-11-26 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS OF COLORADO LLC Grantee: SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS |
| 2390346 | 2025-11-13 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MCGREW JULION Grantee: MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS OF COLORADO LLC |
| 2256957 | 2021-12-16 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $370,000 | Grantor: HOLLIS MELISSA/HOLLIS SHANE Grantee: MCGREW JULION |
| 2134430 | 2019-03-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $185,000 | Grantor: VALDEZ IMELDA M + GERALD A Grantee: HOLLIS MELISSA + SHANE |
| 1464326 | 2002-10-07 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MORGAN I M/VALDEZ G A Grantee: VALDEZ IMELDA M + GERALD A |
| 1328195 | 2000-04-06 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $114,500 | Grantor: OTTEN DOUGLAS A Grantee: MORGAN I M/VALDEZ G A |
| 1208705 | 1998-03-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $119,900 | Grantor: AB HOMES INC Grantee: OTTEN DOUGLAS A |