Parcel 06-142-16-002
Owners
SMITH TRAVIS/SMITH NICOLE
344 W SONG SPARROW DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3620
Parcel Summary
| Location | 344 W SONG SPARROW DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3620 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.310 |
| Neighborhood | 177 - PW BELLFLOWER AND MORNING GLRY |
Legal Description
PAR B LOT LINE REARRANGEMENT #97-04 FORMERLY06-142-08-009
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $386,687 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $47,000 |
| Full Market Value | $433,687 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $433,687 |
| Assessed Value | $29,491 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,575 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $386,687 | $331,343 | $331,343 | $236,305 | $236,305 | $211,872 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $47,000 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $7,000 |
| Full Market Value | $433,687 | $358,343 | $358,343 | $263,305 | $263,305 | $218,872 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $433,687 | $303,343 | $303,343 | $263,305 | $263,305 | $218,872 |
| Assessed Value | $27,110 | $20,320 | $20,320 | $18,300 | $18,830 | $15,650 |
| School Assessed Value | $30,570 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2322577 | 2023-08-31 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BARTELT JOHN A Grantee: BARTELT (JOHN ALFRED) |
| 2322579 | 2023-08-30 | WARRANTY DEED JOINT TENANTS | Improved | $370,000 | Grantor: BARTELT JOHN A Grantee: SMITH TRAVIS/SMITH NICOLE |
| 2322578 | 2023-08-29 | SUPPLEMENTAL AFFIDAVIT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BARTELT JOHN A Grantee: SAME |
| 1343804 | 2000-07-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $164,500 | Grantor: (SAME) Grantee: BARTELT J A + M L |
| 1171288 | 1997-05-22 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: (SAME) Grantee: (SAME) |
| 1145202 | 1996-10-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ZABACK RUBEN Grantee: ZABCK RUBEN |
| 1118340 | 1996-04-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KLEIN WILLIAM A + IMA JEAN Grantee: KLEIN WILLIAM A + IMA JEAN |
| 1117060 | 1996-04-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $5,500 | Grantor: KLEIN WILLIAM A Grantee: KLEIN WILLIAM A |