Parcel 06-142-13-013
Owners
BONTJE CHRISTOPHER/BONTJE SADIE
275 W ACORN DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6366
Parcel Summary
| Location | 275 W ACORN DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6366 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.280 |
| Neighborhood | 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY |
Legal Description
LOT 31 BLK 1 TR 348 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $232,655 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $44,000 |
| Full Market Value | $276,655 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $276,655 |
| Assessed Value | $18,813 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,504 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $232,655 | $255,534 | $255,534 | $178,820 | $178,820 | $169,251 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $44,000 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $29,500 | $29,500 | $5,000 |
| Full Market Value | $276,655 | $302,034 | $302,034 | $208,320 | $208,320 | $174,251 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $276,655 | $247,034 | $247,034 | $208,320 | $208,320 | $174,251 |
| Assessed Value | $17,290 | $16,550 | $16,550 | $14,480 | $14,900 | $12,460 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,500 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2127435 | 2019-01-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $187,000 | Grantor: RUYBAL JEFFREY T Grantee: BONTJE CHRISTOPHER + SADIE |
| 1769692 | 2008-04-24 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $114,000 | Grantor: U S BANK NA TR Grantee: RUYBAL JEFFREY T |
| 1758975 | 2008-02-20 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CRUZ RUSSELL L + LEA C Grantee: U S BANK NA TR |
| 1704223 | 2006-11-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $139,000 | Grantor: GEM HOMES INC Grantee: CRUZ RUSSELL L + LEA C |
| 1672005 | 2006-04-20 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $21,000 | Grantor: SCHMIDT (ELSIE L) Grantee: GEM HOMES INC |
| 1110002 | 1996-02-13 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SCHMIDT BENNO K + ELSIE L Grantee: SCHMIDT (ELSIE L) |
| 1000974 | 1993-02-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $100 | Grantor: PUEBLO ROTARY FOUNDATION, INC Grantee: SCHMIDT BENNO K + ELSIE L |