Parcel 06-142-10-019

Owners

CRAM JORDAN V

616 S BLAKELAND CT
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7544

Parcel Summary

Location 616 S BLAKELAND CT
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-7544
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.570
Neighborhood 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$367,285
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$44,000
Full Market Value$411,285
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$411,285
Assessed Value$27,967
School Assessed Value$28,996

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$367,285$330,146$330,146$242,240$242,240$223,981
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$44,000$46,500$46,500$29,500$29,500$6,500
Full Market Value$411,285$376,646$376,646$271,740$271,740$230,481
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$411,285$321,646$321,646$271,740$271,740$230,481
Assessed Value$25,710$21,550$21,550$18,890$19,430$16,470
School Assessed Value$28,990

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22757672022-04-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CRAM JORDON V
Grantee: CRAM JORDAN V
21470242019-07-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$254,000Grantor: ROMERO RYEN T
Grantee: CRAM J V/SISNEROS K M
17892982008-11-21QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ROMERO RYEN T + KAREN
Grantee: ROMERO RYEN T
16291392005-07-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$136,200Grantor: UNDERHILL HOMES LLC
Grantee: ROMERO RYEN T + KAREN
16047252005-01-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,000Grantor: CLARKE KEITH S + VERNA P
Grantee: UNDERHILL HOMES LLC
8445241987-09-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,100Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: CLARKE KEITH S + VERNA P

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Tri-levels

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011406200520051212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures17.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
641Single 1-Story Fireplace1.000