Parcel 06-142-10-006
Owners
PEREZ LOUIE A
MONTOYA ALISA JENELLE
MONTOYA ALISA JENELLE
1521 E ESCONDIDO DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1083
Parcel Summary
| Location | 641 S BLAKELAND CT 643 643 PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.310 |
| Neighborhood | 171 - PW ACORN AND HARMONY |
Legal Description
LOT 12 BLK 2 TR 355 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $541,534 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $44,000 |
| Full Market Value | $585,534 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $585,534 |
| Assessed Value | $39,816 |
| School Assessed Value | $41,280 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $541,534 | $533,686 | $533,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $44,000 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $6,500 |
| Full Market Value | $585,534 | $580,186 | $580,186 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $6,500 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $585,534 | $525,186 | $525,186 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $6,500 |
| Assessed Value | $36,600 | $35,190 | $35,190 | $2,760 | $2,760 | $1,880 |
| School Assessed Value | $41,280 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2392699 | 2025-12-08 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PEREZ LOUIE A Grantee: PEREZ LOUIE A, MONTOYA ALISA JENELLE |
| 2300988 | 2023-01-04 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $463,500 | Grantor: ROYAL SUN PROPERTIES LLC Grantee: PEREZ LOUIE A |
| 2261753 | 2022-01-20 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: PEREZ LOUIS Grantee: ROYAL SUN PROPERTIES LLC |
| 2214294 | 2021-02-19 | WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $25,000 | Grantor: FU FAMILY TRUST DTD 1/1/03 Grantee: PEREZ LOUIS |
| 1493301 | 2003-03-22 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FU YOUHUNG W + IDA W Grantee: FU WILLIAM Y + IDA W TR |
| 776004 | 1985-06-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $10,200 | Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO Grantee: FU YOUHUNG W + IDA W |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Duplex, Duplex 1 Story
Components
Main Home
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023