Parcel 06-132-02-003

Owners

CISNEROS MARK C/CISNEROS PAMELA V

129 E ARVADA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2790

Parcel Summary

Location 129 E ARVADA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2790
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.430
Neighborhood 166 - PW HAHN'S PEAK AND BAYFIELD

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$237,673
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$51,500
Full Market Value$289,173
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$289,173
Assessed Value$19,664
School Assessed Value$20,387

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$237,673$250,103$250,103$169,629$169,629$154,743
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$51,500$50,000$50,000$30,000$30,000$6,800
Full Market Value$289,173$300,103$300,103$199,629$199,629$161,543
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$289,173$245,103$245,103$199,629$199,629$161,543
Assessed Value$18,070$16,420$16,420$13,880$14,280$11,550
School Assessed Value$20,390

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
13005961999-09-22QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CISNEROS MARK C
Grantee: CISNEROS MARK C + PAMELA V
10820351995-08-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$82,000Grantor: VELTRI DOUGLAS
Grantee: CISNEROS MARK C
10831481995-06-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$4,000Grantor: NATHLICH GERALD L + LAURA M
Grantee: VELTRI DOUGLAS
9718971992-02-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: NATHLICH GERALD L JR + LAURA
Grantee: NATHLICH GERALD L + LAURA M
6194621979-09-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: NATHLICH GERALD L JR + LAURA

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011080199519951212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage500.000
801Total Basement Area1080.000
901Open Slab Porch100.000

Structural Elements