Parcel 06-132-01-008
Owners
LAURICELLA KRISTA R/LAURICELLA JOSEPH
235 E ARVADA DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2791
Parcel Summary
| Location | 235 E ARVADA DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2791 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.280 |
| Neighborhood | 166 - PW HAHN'S PEAK AND BAYFIELD |
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 3 TR 335 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $268,208 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 |
| Full Market Value | $319,708 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $319,708 |
| Assessed Value | $21,740 |
| School Assessed Value | $22,540 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $268,208 | $292,141 | $292,141 | $247,500 | $247,500 | $198,936 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $51,500 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $6,800 |
| Full Market Value | $319,708 | $342,141 | $342,141 | $277,500 | $277,500 | $205,736 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $319,708 | $287,141 | $287,141 | $277,500 | $277,500 | $205,736 |
| Assessed Value | $19,980 | $19,230 | $19,230 | $19,290 | $19,850 | $14,710 |
| School Assessed Value | $22,540 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1771127 | 2008-05-21 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LAURICELLA KRISTA R Grantee: LAURICELLA KRISTA R + JOSEPH |
| 1656049 | 2005-12-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $165,900 | Grantor: SIERRA HOMES OF PUEBLO INC Grantee: LAURICELLA KRISTA R |
| 1652387 | 2005-12-12 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BECHINA MARTIN J Grantee: SIERRA HOMES OF PUEBLO INC |
| 1624561 | 2005-06-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $11,500 | Grantor: STOVALL PATRICK LEONARD Grantee: BECHINA MARTIN J |
| 1075659 | 1994-03-15 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $5,200 | Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST Grantee: STOVALL PATRICK LEONARD |
| 994620 | 1992-12-29 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST Grantee: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST |
| 942830 | 1990-11-06 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MC DONALD JOHN M + E DELORES Grantee: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO INC TR |