Parcel 06-111-07-061

Owners

SOLICH MICHELE L

175 S DEL MONTE PL
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3645

Parcel Summary

Location 175 S DEL MONTE PL
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3645
Use Code RE-TH: Real Estate-Townhouse
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.170
Neighborhood 827 - CASA MONTEREY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$239,956
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$40,000
Full Market Value$279,956
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$279,956
Assessed Value$19,037
School Assessed Value$19,737

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$239,956$252,085$252,085$158,304$158,304$144,064
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$15,000
Full Market Value$279,956$292,085$292,085$198,304$198,304$159,064
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$279,956$237,085$237,085$198,304$198,304$159,064
Assessed Value$17,500$15,880$15,890$13,780$14,180$11,370
School Assessed Value$19,740

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
11239201996-05-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$112,900Grantor: HARVEY KAREN KAY
Grantee: SOLICH MICHELE L
10552471994-08-31WARRANTY DEEDImproved$106,500Grantor: HUFFMAN KATHY A
Grantee: HARVEY KAREN KAY
9664061992-02-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$84,500Grantor: PROAL HOMES INC
Grantee: HUFFMAN KATHY A
9436401990-03-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$3,600Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: PROAL HOMES INC
6605781981-03-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WHITNEY HOMES INC
Grantee: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Townhouse 1 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011280199119911212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
202Built-up Rock100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
701Attached Garage931.000
904Slab Porch with Roof43.000
906Wood Deck with Roof123.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas