Parcel 06-111-07-059
Owners
ROBINSON RICK
64 W CARMEL CT
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6092
Parcel Summary
| Location | 64 W CARMEL CT PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6092 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-TH: Real Estate-Townhouse |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.120 |
| Neighborhood | 827 - CASA MONTEREY |
Legal Description
LOT 18 CASA MONTEREY ALSO A 1/34 INT IN THE COMMONGROUND KNOWN AS PARCELS A, B, C, D, E, F + G FORMERLY
06-111-07-018
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $262,091 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $40,000 |
| Full Market Value | $302,091 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $302,091 |
| Assessed Value | $20,542 |
| School Assessed Value | $21,297 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $262,091 | $277,647 | $277,647 | $161,411 | $161,411 | $148,107 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $40,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $302,091 | $317,647 | $317,647 | $201,411 | $201,411 | $163,107 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $302,091 | $262,647 | $262,647 | $201,411 | $201,411 | $163,107 |
| Assessed Value | $18,880 | $17,590 | $17,600 | $14,000 | $14,400 | $11,660 |
| School Assessed Value | $21,300 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2219989 | 2021-04-01 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $250,000 | Grantor: KULL MICHAEL P + JENA M Grantee: ROBINSON RICK |
| 1983073 | 2014-06-30 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $112,000 | Grantor: BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON Grantee: KULL MICHAEL P + JENA M |
| 1965955 | 2014-01-23 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ESPINOSA EUGENE + JO ANN Grantee: BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON |
| 1591631 | 2004-10-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $145,000 | Grantor: BUCK LOLA M Grantee: ESPINOSA EUGENE + JO ANN |
| 1469389 | 2002-11-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $142,000 | Grantor: GOFF THEODORE B + NYOLA N Grantee: BUCK LOLA M |
| 1346172 | 2000-08-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $130,900 | Grantor: FLINN RICHARD E + LAVERNE M Grantee: GOFF THEODORE B + NYOLA N |
| 952602 | 1991-07-19 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $81,200 | Grantor: PROAL HOMES INC Grantee: FLINN RICHARD E + LAVERNE M |