Parcel 06-111-07-049

Owners

BEKEZA MICHAEL L

179 S CASA MONTEREY WAY
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1888

Parcel Summary

Location 179 S CASA MONTEREY WAY
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1888
Use Code RE-TH: Real Estate-Townhouse
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.130
Neighborhood 827 - CASA MONTEREY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$256,350
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$40,000
Full Market Value$296,350
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$296,350
Assessed Value$20,152
School Assessed Value$20,893

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$256,350$271,418$271,418$164,216$164,216$155,703
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$40,000$15,000
Full Market Value$296,350$311,418$311,418$204,216$204,216$170,703
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$296,350$256,418$256,418$204,216$204,216$170,703
Assessed Value$18,520$17,180$17,190$14,190$14,600$12,200
School Assessed Value$20,890

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22963152022-11-07BENEFICIARY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BEKEZA MICHAEL L
Grantee: SAME
19859842014-09-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$145,000Grantor: CDEBACA ADOLPH A
Grantee: BEKEZA MICHAEL L
15164262003-07-24QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BACA CHARLOTTE J + ADOLPH CDE
Grantee: CDEBACA ADOLPH A
14501762002-07-19QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BACA CHARLOTTE J CDE
Grantee: BACA CHARLOTTE J + ADOLPH CDE
12522621998-12-02WARRANTY DEEDImproved$102,500Grantor: AUSTIN ROBERT J
Grantee: BACA CHARLOTTE J CDE
11674151997-05-05QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: PAYNE JERALD G + LA DELL M
Grantee: AUSTIN ROBERT J
10433771994-04-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$80,200Grantor: KIRKS A DEEN + MARGARET L
Grantee: PAYNE JERALD G + LA DELL M
6203571979-10-02WARRANTY DEEDImproved$88,500Grantor: WHITNEY HOMES INC
Grantee: KIRKS A DEEN + MARGARET L

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Townhouse 1 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012028197919791212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription