Parcel 06-104-20-001

Owners

LONG HAROLD G/LONG KATHLEEN A

347 S NICKLAUS DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2895

Parcel Summary

Location 347 S NICKLAUS DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2895
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.410
Neighborhood 174 - PW GOLF COURSE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$371,801
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$60,000
Full Market Value$431,801
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$431,801
Assessed Value$29,362
School Assessed Value$30,442

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$371,801$375,518$375,518$285,697$285,697$253,889
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$60,000$45,000$45,000$37,500$37,500$16,500
Full Market Value$431,801$420,518$420,518$323,197$323,197$270,389
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$431,801$365,518$365,518$323,197$323,197$270,389
Assessed Value$26,990$24,490$24,490$22,470$23,110$19,330
School Assessed Value$30,440

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
11535001996-10-24QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LONG HAROLD G + KATHLEEN A
Grantee: LONG HAROLD G + KATHLEEN A
10868761995-07-14WARRANTY DEEDImproved$170,000Grantor: CAMPBELL CUSTOM HOMES LLC
Grantee: LONG HAROLD G + KATHLEEN A
10868751995-07-14QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CAMPBELL CUSTOM HOMES LLC
Grantee: CAMPBELL CUSTON HOMES

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011896199519951212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
209Concrete Tile100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
382Wall Air Conditioners1.000
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage892.000
801Total Basement Area1864.000
901Open Slab Porch488.000
903Wood Deck250.000
904Slab Porch with Roof72.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,896100%1,896

Land Lines