Parcel 06-104-18-006

Owners

NICHOLAS RICHARD F
NICHOLAS CONNIE J

467 W PIN HIGH DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6046

Parcel Summary

Location 467 W PIN HIGH DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2815
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.370
Neighborhood 174 - PW GOLF COURSE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$362,930
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$84,000
Full Market Value$446,930
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$446,930
Assessed Value$30,391
School Assessed Value$31,509

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$362,930$390,739$390,739$276,323$276,323$288,809
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$84,000$84,000$84,000$70,000$70,000$43,000
Full Market Value$446,930$474,739$474,739$346,323$346,323$331,809
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$446,930$419,739$419,739$346,323$346,323$331,809
Assessed Value$27,930$28,120$28,130$24,070$24,770$23,720
School Assessed Value$31,510

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
9997251993-02-23SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: NICHOLAS RICHARD F + CONNIE J
9946201992-12-29SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012049199419941212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
308Floor Radiant, Hot Water100%
382Wall Air Conditioners1.000
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage552.000
706Detached Garage832.000
801Total Basement Area1035.000
904Slab Porch with Roof114.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA2,049100%2,049

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.37

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 12, 2026.