Parcel 06-104-15-033
Owners
MATTI MICHAEL D/MATTI XIXI
438 W LITTLER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2830
Parcel Summary
| Location | 438 S LITTLER DR W PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2860 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 174 - PW GOLF COURSE |
Legal Description
LOT 33 BLK 9 TR 351 PUEBLO WEST AMENDEDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $415,653 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 |
| Full Market Value | $475,653 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $475,653 |
| Assessed Value | $32,344 |
| School Assessed Value | $33,534 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $415,653 | $417,218 | $417,218 | $311,449 | $311,449 | $272,965 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $16,500 |
| Full Market Value | $475,653 | $462,218 | $462,218 | $348,949 | $348,949 | $289,465 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $475,653 | $407,218 | $407,218 | $348,949 | $348,949 | $289,465 |
| Assessed Value | $29,730 | $27,280 | $27,280 | $24,260 | $24,950 | $20,700 |
| School Assessed Value | $33,530 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040988 | 2016-06-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $250,000 | Grantor: CONILOGUE MICHAEL H Grantee: MATTI MICHAEL D + XIXI |
| 1979726 | 2014-07-14 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $222,500 | Grantor: FILLMORE WADE W + DENISE L Grantee: CONILOGUE MICHAEL H |
| 1509926 | 2003-06-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $205,500 | Grantor: C B BUILDERS INC Grantee: FILLMORE WADE W + DENISE L |
| 1480025 | 2003-01-15 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HOYER G L/TAYLOR D L Grantee: C B BUILDERS INC |
| 1454754 | 2002-08-20 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: JONES ROLAND R + JOSEPHINE H Grantee: JONES (ROLAND R) |
| 1454756 | 2002-08-18 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HOYER GERRY L Grantee: HOYER G L/TAYLOR D L |
| 1454755 | 2002-08-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $13,500 | Grantor: JOKNES (ROLAND R) Grantee: HOYER GERRY L |