Parcel 06-104-15-027

Owners

STEVER GLEN M/STEVER KAREN L

411 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2807

Parcel Summary

Location 411 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2807
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.370
Neighborhood 174 - PW GOLF COURSE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$344,444
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$60,000
Full Market Value$404,444
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$404,444
Assessed Value$27,502
School Assessed Value$28,513

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$344,444$363,424$363,424$266,131$266,131$272,087
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$60,000$45,000$45,000$37,500$37,500$16,500
Full Market Value$404,444$408,424$408,424$303,631$303,631$288,587
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$404,444$353,424$353,424$303,631$303,631$288,587
Assessed Value$25,280$23,680$23,680$21,110$21,710$20,630
School Assessed Value$28,510

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
14987832003-04-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$240,800Grantor: FEKETE HOMES INC
Grantee: STEVER GLEN M + KAREN L
14572632002-08-29QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: STEVER GLEN M + KAREN L
Grantee: FEKETE HOMES INC
14447782002-06-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$18,000Grantor: FRANCIS CLARENCE B + DOROTHY
Grantee: STEVER GLEN M + KAREN L
6910261982-04-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,700Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: FRANCIS CLARENCE B + DOROTHY

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012091200320031212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage897.000
801Total Basement Area2091.000
904Slab Porch with Roof461.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area