Parcel 06-104-13-002

Owners

BROWN GERALD D/BROWN BEVERLY J

519 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3643

Parcel Summary

Location 519 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3643
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.370
Neighborhood 174 - PW GOLF COURSE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$425,228
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$84,000
Full Market Value$509,228
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$509,228
Assessed Value$34,628
School Assessed Value$35,901

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$425,228$416,291$416,291$297,183$297,183$269,383
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$84,000$84,000$84,000$70,000$70,000$43,000
Full Market Value$509,228$500,291$500,291$367,183$367,183$312,383
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$509,228$445,291$445,291$367,183$367,183$312,383
Assessed Value$31,830$29,830$29,840$25,520$26,260$22,330
School Assessed Value$35,900

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
11130131996-03-01WARRANTY DEEDImproved$144,000Grantor: SNYDER DOUGLAS S
Grantee: BROWN GERALD D + BEVERLY J
10569531994-09-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$13,600Grantor: GRUBER WARREN W + MILDRED L
Grantee: SNYDER DOUGLAS S
5147361976-04-08WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: GRUBER WARREN W + MILDRED L

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011815199519951212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures16.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
641Single 1-Story Fireplace1.000
701Attached Garage489.000
801Total Basement Area1815.000
803Partition Finish Area1605.000
901Open Slab Porch128.000
904Slab Porch with Roof504.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full3.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area