Parcel 06-104-12-003
Owners
JODRIE KENT
505 W SLICE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Parcel Summary
| Location | 505 W SLICE DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.380 |
| Neighborhood | 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL |
Additional Site Addresses
505 W SLICE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Legal Description
LOT 18 BLK 5 TR 351 PUEBLO WEST AMENDEDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $338,905 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 |
| Full Market Value | $384,905 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $384,905 |
| Assessed Value | $26,174 |
| School Assessed Value | $27,136 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $338,905 | $353,324 | $353,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $20,000 | $40,000 | $16,500 |
| Full Market Value | $384,905 | $413,324 | $413,324 | $20,000 | $40,000 | $16,500 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $384,905 | $358,324 | $358,324 | $20,000 | $40,000 | $16,500 |
| Assessed Value | $24,060 | $24,000 | $24,010 | $5,800 | $11,600 | $4,790 |
| School Assessed Value | $27,130 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2308429 | 2023-03-29 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $425,000 | Grantor: VANNTERRA PROPERTIES LLC Grantee: JODRIE KENT |
| 2101269 | 2018-04-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $15,500 | Grantor: BRYANT CHRISTOPHER GREGORY Grantee: VANNTERRA PROPERTIES LLC |
| 2030647 | 2016-03-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $8,000 | Grantor: SHAY (WARREN J) Grantee: BRYANT CHRISTOPHER GREGORY |
| 1716910 | 2007-03-07 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SHAY WARREN J + SUSANNA T Grantee: SHAY (WARREN J) |
| 827628 | 1987-03-03 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $3,800 | Grantor: CHAMBERLAIN HOWARD H+ANNA R Grantee: SHAY WARREN J + SUSANNA T |
| 526250 | 1976-08-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TOMLIN CORDELL R + JOAN M Grantee: CHAMBERLAIN HOWARD H+ANNA R |
| 495440 | 1975-06-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HALL FRANCIS H + ESTELLA N Grantee: TOMLIN CORDELL R + JOAN M |