Parcel 06-104-09-029
Owners
CAUTHON CAMERON J
468 S HAHNS PEAK AVE
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6031
Parcel Summary
| Location | 468 S HAHNS PEAK AVE PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6031 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 174 - PW GOLF COURSE |
Legal Description
LOT 43 BLK 2 TR 351 PUEBLO WEST AMENDEDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $292,323 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 |
| Full Market Value | $376,323 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $376,323 |
| Assessed Value | $25,590 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,531 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $292,323 | $298,770 | $298,770 | $240,749 | $198,203 | $184,870 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $43,000 |
| Full Market Value | $376,323 | $382,770 | $382,770 | $310,749 | $268,203 | $227,870 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $376,323 | $327,770 | $327,770 | $310,749 | $268,203 | $227,870 |
| Assessed Value | $23,520 | $21,960 | $21,970 | $21,600 | $19,170 | $16,290 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,530 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2244600 | 2021-09-17 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $357,250 | Grantor: YUN JEFFERY C + MI AE Grantee: CAUTHON CAMERON J |
| 2056248 | 2016-12-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $185,000 | Grantor: HONG MARCUS SUNGTAE Grantee: YUN JEFFERY C + MI AE |
| 1988458 | 2014-10-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $180,000 | Grantor: CARTER VIRGINIA R Grantee: HONG MARCUS SUNGTAE |
| 1063543 | 1994-11-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $128,500 | Grantor: INTERNATIONAL EAGEL INC Grantee: CARTER VIRGINIA R |
| 1033463 | 1994-01-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $12,000 | Grantor: WESNER ROBERT E + MARILYN A Grantee: INTERNATIONAL EAGEL INC |
| 704447 | 1982-11-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO Grantee: WESNER ROBERT E + MARILYN A |
Buildings