Parcel 06-104-09-022

Owners

PRICE KENNETH WAYNE/PRICE MARTHA ANN TR
PRICE FAMILY TRUST U/A DATED 2/12/2020

448 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2824

Parcel Summary

Location 448 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2824
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.340
Neighborhood 174 - PW GOLF COURSE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$553,369
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$84,000
Full Market Value$637,369
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$637,369
Assessed Value$43,341
School Assessed Value$44,935

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$553,369$565,993$565,993$424,626$424,626$351,113
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$84,000$84,000$84,000$70,000$70,000$43,000
Full Market Value$637,369$649,993$649,993$494,626$494,626$394,113
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$637,369$594,993$594,993$494,626$494,626$394,113
Assessed Value$39,840$39,860$39,870$34,380$35,370$28,170
School Assessed Value$44,930

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21695272020-02-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: PRICE KENNETH W
Grantee: PRICE KENNETH WAYNE/PRICE MARTHA ANN TR
10925701995-08-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$20,000Grantor: COLE NORMAN J + NORA M
Grantee: PRICE KENNETH W + MARTHA A
7564671984-10-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$12,800Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: COLE NORMAN J + NORA M

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011982199520001212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
301Baseboard, Hot Water100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures14.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage900.000
801Total Basement Area1967.000
803Partition Finish Area1575.000
904Slab Porch with Roof1051.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full3.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,982100%1,982
Main Home