Parcel 06-104-09-018

Owners

VALDEZ BRIAN S/VALDEZ BRENDA D

428 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2824

Parcel Summary

Location 428 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2824
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.340
Neighborhood 174 - PW GOLF COURSE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$550,810
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$84,000
Full Market Value$634,810
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$634,810
Assessed Value$43,167
School Assessed Value$44,754

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$550,810$538,826$538,826$462,777$462,777$378,726
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$84,000$84,000$84,000$70,000$70,000$43,000
Full Market Value$634,810$622,826$622,826$532,777$532,777$421,726
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$634,810$567,826$567,826$532,777$532,777$421,726
Assessed Value$39,680$38,040$38,050$37,030$38,100$30,150
School Assessed Value$44,750

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22650442022-02-16BENEFICIARY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: VALDEZ BRIAN S/VALDEZ BRENDA D
Grantee: same
21009662018-03-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$399,900Grantor: SKY CREEK HOMES LTD
Grantee: VALDEZ BRIAN S + BRENDA D
20806852017-08-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$44,500Grantor: QUIRICO D L/NELSON C K
Grantee: SKY CREEK HOMES LTD
20669562017-04-07QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: QUIRICO FAMILY TRUST
Grantee: QUIRICO D L/NELSON C K
10344231994-02-11QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: QUIRICO JOE B + MARY FRANCES
Grantee: QUIRICO FAMILY TRUST
10329041994-01-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,000Grantor: MARKY MAXINE
Grantee: QUIRICO JOE B + MARY FRANCES
7338121983-12-02WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: MARKY MAXINE

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011964201720171212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco90%
134Veneer, Stone10%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%