Parcel 06-104-09-006
Owners
MCINNIS SARAH E
468 W ARCHER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2824
Parcel Summary
| Location | 468 W ARCHER DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2824 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 174 - PW GOLF COURSE |
Legal Description
LOT 33 BLK 2 TR 351 PUEBLO WEST AMENDEDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $313,215 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 |
| Full Market Value | $397,215 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $397,215 |
| Assessed Value | $27,011 |
| School Assessed Value | $28,004 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $313,215 | $329,679 | $329,679 | $218,377 | $218,377 | $241,982 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $43,000 |
| Full Market Value | $397,215 | $413,679 | $413,679 | $288,377 | $288,377 | $284,982 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $397,215 | $358,679 | $358,679 | $288,377 | $288,377 | $284,982 |
| Assessed Value | $24,830 | $24,030 | $24,040 | $20,050 | $20,620 | $20,370 |
| School Assessed Value | $28,000 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1785996 | 2008-10-21 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MC INNIS ROBERT + SARAH F Grantee: MCINNIS SARAH E |
| 1043152 | 1994-04-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $110,000 | Grantor: THIBEDEAU J A Grantee: MC INNIS ROBERT + SARAH F |
| 719813 | 1983-05-19 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LAMBERSON JOHN C Grantee: THIBEDEAU J A |
| 538348 | 1976-12-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DAVIS LANDON C Grantee: LAMBERSON JOHN C |
| 528050 | 1976-10-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DAVIS LANDON C Grantee: DAVIS LANDON C |
Buildings
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 109 | Frame Stucco | 95% |
| 131 | Frame Brick Veneer | 5% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |
| 309 | Forced Air Furnace | 100% |
| 353 | Evaporative Cooler with Ducts | 100% |