Parcel 06-104-08-025
Owners
MURRAY JAMES K/
MURRAY MARIDALE
MURRAY MARIDALE
494 S THREE PAR LN
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6047
Parcel Summary
| Location | 494 S THREE PAR LN PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6047 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.630 |
| Neighborhood | 174 - PW GOLF COURSE |
Legal Description
LOT 17 BLK 9 TR 352 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $538,857 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 |
| Full Market Value | $622,857 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $622,857 |
| Assessed Value | $42,354 |
| School Assessed Value | $43,911 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $538,857 | $524,976 | $524,976 | $395,034 | $395,034 | $328,908 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $43,000 |
| Full Market Value | $622,857 | $608,976 | $608,976 | $465,034 | $465,034 | $371,908 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $622,857 | $553,976 | $553,976 | $465,034 | $465,034 | $371,908 |
| Assessed Value | $38,930 | $37,110 | $37,120 | $32,320 | $33,250 | $26,590 |
| School Assessed Value | $43,910 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2213116 | 2021-02-16 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MURRAY JAMES K Grantee: - |
| 998173 | 1993-02-03 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $155,100 | Grantor: PROAL HOMES INC Grantee: MURRAY JAMES K + MARIDALE |
| 982515 | 1992-07-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MURRAY JAMES K + MARIDALE Grantee: PROAL HOMES INC |
| 968603 | 1992-03-11 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: POLONIS (LAWRENCE L)+ TIAMJIT Grantee: (POLONIS LAWRENCE L) |
| 968604 | 1992-03-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $13,000 | Grantor: (POLONIS LAWRENCE L) Grantee: MURRAY JAMES K + MARIDALE |
| 762549 | 1985-01-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO Grantee: POLONIS (LAWRENCE L)+ TIAMJIT |
Buildings
Components
| Code | Description | |