Parcel 06-104-08-009

Owners

VILLALPANDO TONY G/VILLALPANDO SHANNON M

486 S THREE PAR LN
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6047

Parcel Summary

Location 486 S THREE PAR LN
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6047
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.310
Neighborhood 174 - PW GOLF COURSE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$406,808
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$60,000
Full Market Value$466,808
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$466,808
Assessed Value$31,743
School Assessed Value$32,910

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$406,808$424,687$424,687$318,330$318,330$320,320
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$60,000$48,000$48,000$40,000$40,000$20,000
Full Market Value$466,808$472,687$472,687$358,330$358,330$340,320
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$466,808$417,687$417,687$358,330$358,330$340,320
Assessed Value$29,180$27,980$27,980$24,900$25,620$24,330
School Assessed Value$32,910

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
17382252007-08-15QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: VILLALPANDO/G T CONSTR CO
Grantee: VILLALPANDO T G + S M
17379392007-08-13QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: G T CONSTRUCTION
Grantee: VILLALPANDO/G T CONSTR CO
17297212007-04-24QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: VILLAPANDO TONY + SHANNON
Grantee: G T CONSTRUCTION
16460582005-10-14WARRANTY DEEDImproved$36,000Grantor: PAUL WALTER + GISELA
Grantee: VILLAPANDO TONY + SHANNON
4778911974-08-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,700Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO
Grantee: PAUL WALTER + GISELA

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012162200720071212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures16.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage826.000
801Total Basement Area2126.000
904Slab Porch with Roof365.000

Structural Elements