Parcel 06-104-07-014
Owners
MARTINEZ DARLENE/MARTINEZ ADAM
455 W PALMER LAKE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6051
Parcel Summary
| Location | 455 W PALMER LAKE DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6051 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.370 |
| Neighborhood | 174 - PW GOLF COURSE |
Legal Description
LOT 13 BLK 8 TR 352 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $507,093 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $1,120 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 |
| Full Market Value | $592,213 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $592,213 |
| Assessed Value | $40,270 |
| School Assessed Value | $41,751 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $507,093 | $496,892 | $496,892 | $411,283 | $411,283 | $324,921 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $1,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $43,000 |
| Full Market Value | $592,213 | $580,892 | $580,892 | $481,283 | $481,283 | $367,921 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $592,213 | $525,892 | $525,892 | $481,283 | $481,283 | $367,921 |
| Assessed Value | $37,010 | $35,230 | $35,240 | $33,450 | $34,420 | $26,300 |
| School Assessed Value | $41,750 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2175749 | 2020-04-17 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $313,000 | Grantor: KRIER SHAY Grantee: MARTINEZ DARLENE/MARTINEZ ADAM |
| 1955169 | 2013-09-13 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $270,000 | Grantor: SARRO JOSEPH V + DEBORAH L Grantee: KRIER SHAY |
| 1568801 | 2004-06-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $248,000 | Grantor: KRASZEWSKI LAUREN D Grantee: SARRO JOSEPH V + DEBORAH L |
| 1523541 | 2003-09-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $241,000 | Grantor: MONDRAGON LARRY A + MARY M Grantee: KRASZEWSKI LAUREN D |
| 1320589 | 2000-02-17 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $215,000 | Grantor: HALL CHARLES W + VICTORIA M Grantee: MONDRAGON LARRY A + MARY M |
| 1281103 | 1999-05-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $211,300 | Grantor: COWAN CONCEPT HOMES INC Grantee: HALL CHARLES W + VICTORIA M |
| 1256159 | 1998-12-30 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HINKLEY HUBERT B + MARION Grantee: HINKLEY (HUBERT B) |