Parcel 06-104-07-010
Owners
DWYER HANNAH JO
SWYER JASON
SWYER JASON
417 W PALMER LAKE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6051
Parcel Summary
| Location | 417 W PALMER LAKE DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6051 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 174 - PW GOLF COURSE |
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 8 TR 352 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $283,815 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 |
| Full Market Value | $367,815 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $367,815 |
| Assessed Value | $25,011 |
| School Assessed Value | $25,931 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $283,815 | $286,885 | $286,885 | $209,904 | $209,904 | $192,097 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $43,000 |
| Full Market Value | $367,815 | $370,885 | $370,885 | $279,904 | $279,904 | $235,097 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $367,815 | $315,885 | $315,885 | $279,904 | $279,904 | $235,097 |
| Assessed Value | $22,990 | $21,160 | $21,170 | $19,460 | $20,020 | $16,800 |
| School Assessed Value | $25,930 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2360868 | 2024-12-05 | Correction Deed-JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: INGRAM TERI J ESTATE Grantee: DWYER HANNAH JO, SWYER JASON |
| 2347962 | 2024-07-22 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: THOMAS DAVEY SUE Grantee: SAME |
| 2347961 | 2024-07-01 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: THOMAS DAVEY SUE Grantee: INGRAM TERI J ESTATE |
| 2333232 | 2024-01-25 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: THOMAS DAVEY SUE Grantee: SAME |
| 2333231 | 2024-01-17 | Personal Representative Deed/Order JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: THOMAS DAVEY SUE Grantee: NT |
| 1906072 | 2012-04-30 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: THOMAS (LARRY G) Grantee: THOMAS (LARY GENE) |
| 1474848 | 2002-12-17 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: THOMAS LARRY G + DAVEY SUE Grantee: THOMAS (LARRY G) |
| 995136 | 1993-01-05 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $126,000 | Grantor: NIICHEL TIM Grantee: THOMAS LARRY G + DAVEY SUE |