Parcel 06-104-07-007
Owners
VANSICKLE ROBERT A/VANSICKLE JUDY A
381 W PALMER LAKE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2880
Parcel Summary
| Location | 381 W PALMER LAKE DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2880 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 174 - PW GOLF COURSE |
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 8 TR 352 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $421,195 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 |
| Full Market Value | $505,195 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $505,195 |
| Assessed Value | $34,353 |
| School Assessed Value | $35,616 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $421,195 | $414,233 | $414,233 | $297,776 | $297,776 | $271,234 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $43,000 |
| Full Market Value | $505,195 | $498,233 | $498,233 | $367,776 | $367,776 | $314,234 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $505,195 | $443,233 | $443,233 | $367,776 | $367,776 | $314,234 |
| Assessed Value | $31,570 | $29,690 | $29,700 | $25,570 | $26,300 | $22,460 |
| School Assessed Value | $35,610 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012119 | 2015-07-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $268,000 | Grantor: HOCHEVAR THERESA Grantee: VANSICKLE ROBERT A + JUDY A |
| 1375257 | 2001-03-23 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $182,500 | Grantor: FIRST UNION NATIONAL BANK TR Grantee: HOCHEVAR THERESA |
| 1368673 | 2001-02-06 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RENATTI J Y + D R Grantee: FIRST UNION NATIONAL BANK TR |
| 998041 | 1993-02-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $12,500 | Grantor: JACKSON HUGH D + JANNETTE Grantee: RENATTI J Y + D R |
| 803389 | 1986-06-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO Grantee: JACKSON HUGH D + JANNETTE |
Buildings
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 108 | Frame, Siding, Wood | 95% |
| 131 | Frame Brick Veneer | 5% |