Parcel 06-104-07-004

Owners

BETZ ROBERT E/BETZ ANNETTE M

473 W PALMER LAKE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6051

Parcel Summary

Location 473 W PALMER LAKE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6051
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.340
Neighborhood 174 - PW GOLF COURSE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$521,328
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$84,000
Full Market Value$605,328
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$605,328
Assessed Value$41,162
School Assessed Value$42,676

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$521,328$509,123$509,123$387,069$387,069$324,434
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$84,000$84,000$84,000$70,000$70,000$43,000
Full Market Value$605,328$593,123$593,123$457,069$457,069$367,434
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$605,328$538,123$538,123$457,069$457,069$367,434
Assessed Value$37,830$36,050$36,060$31,770$32,690$26,270
School Assessed Value$42,670

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23594802024-11-20BENEFICIARY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BETZ ROBERT E/BETZ ANNETTE M
Grantee: SAME
13036251999-10-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$247,000Grantor: Y CONSTRUCTION
Grantee: BETZ ROBERT E + ANNETTE M
12677511999-03-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FLICK JAY E + NINA
Grantee: Y CONSTRUCTION
12355731998-08-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$29,000Grantor: SAMULES GERALD E + KRISTINE L
Grantee: FLICK JAY E + NINA
11635601997-03-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$23,500Grantor: GOLENDA RICHARD L + MAXINE L
Grantee: SAMULES GERALD E + KRISTINE L
8785261988-12-14WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SCHUT GARTH/DE CESARO RICK
Grantee: GOLENDA RICHARD L + MAXINE L
8747281988-10-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,000Grantor: VERNILLO JOHN P + ELIZABETH
Grantee: SCHUT GARTH/DE CESARO RICK
5799321978-07-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,500Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: VERNILLO JOHN P + ELIZABETH

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011984199919991212SINGLE FAMILY RES