Parcel 06-104-07-001
Owners
DUNSMORE KENNETH S / DUNSMORE SUSAN D
389 W PALMER LAKE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2880
Parcel Summary
| Location | 389 W PALMER LAKE DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-2880 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 174 - PW GOLF COURSE |
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK 8 TR 352 PUEBLO WESTCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $380,291 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 |
| Full Market Value | $464,291 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $464,291 |
| Assessed Value | $36,971 |
| School Assessed Value | $38,057 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $380,291 | $388,807 | $388,807 | $231,368 | $199,373 | $235,310 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $84,000 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $43,000 |
| Full Market Value | $464,291 | $472,807 | $472,807 | $301,368 | $269,373 | $278,310 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $79,256 | $79,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $464,291 | $393,551 | $393,551 | $301,368 | $269,373 | $278,310 |
| Assessed Value | $35,170 | $27,120 | $27,130 | $20,950 | $19,270 | $19,890 |
| School Assessed Value | $38,650 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2226814 | 2021-05-17 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $410,000 | Grantor: MEYERS GARY W Grantee: DUNSMORE KENNETH S / DUNSMORE SUSAN D |
| 2104448 | 2018-05-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $290,000 | Grantor: HODGES JAMES C Grantee: MEYERS GARY W |
| 1916514 | 2012-08-17 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $184,500 | Grantor: CHRISTENSEN MYLES T + JILL C Grantee: HODGES JAMES C |
| 1572545 | 2004-06-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $205,000 | Grantor: GREEN KELLY K + SHARON R Grantee: CHRISTENSEN MYLES T + JILL C |
| 1405245 | 2001-09-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $160,000 | Grantor: PANNUNZIO INC Grantee: GREEN KELLY K + SHARON R |
| 1193641 | 1997-11-07 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DELAO JOE + TRUDY Grantee: PANNUNZIO INC |
| 1122453 | 1996-05-31 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $18,000 | Grantor: DELAO JOE + TRUDY Grantee: DELAO JOE + TRUDY |