Parcel 06-104-05-021

Owners

PINEDA LORENZO/PINEDA VANESSA

444 W PALMER LAKE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6053

Parcel Summary

Location 444 W PALMER LAKE DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-6053
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 0.430
Neighborhood 174 - PW GOLF COURSE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$393,512
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$60,000
Full Market Value$453,512
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$453,512
Assessed Value$30,839
School Assessed Value$31,973

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$393,512$342,720$342,720$290,466$290,466$267,770
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$60,000$45,000$45,000$37,500$37,500$16,500
Full Market Value$453,512$387,720$387,720$327,966$327,966$284,270
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$453,512$332,720$332,720$327,966$327,966$284,270
Assessed Value$28,340$22,290$22,290$22,800$23,450$20,330
School Assessed Value$31,970

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
18063962009-05-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$250,000Grantor: MORAN JOHN R + ERICA R
Grantee: PINEDA LORENZO + VANESSA
12006051998-01-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$166,800Grantor: NELSON LOUIS B + PATRICIA L
Grantee: MORAN JOHN R + ERICA R
10740261995-03-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$15,000Grantor: LOUIS W H/VAIL P L + K L
Grantee: NELSON LOUIS B + PATRICIA L
10593291994-09-27SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$5,200Grantor: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
Grantee: LOUIS W H/VAIL P L + K L
9946201992-12-29SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: PUEBLO WEST METRO DIST
8140051986-09-08QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MC GINNIS ELVA LYN
Grantee: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
7287911983-09-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,900Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: MC GINNIS ELVA LYN

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Split Levels

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012081199519951212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood95%
131Frame Brick Veneer5%