Parcel 06-103-07-017
Owners
GUTIERREZ ALI LENORE
FINN WILLIAM GERALD III
FINN WILLIAM GERALD III
549 S PUTTER DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1822
Parcel Summary
| Location | 549 S PUTTER DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1822 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL |
Legal Description
LOT 26 BLK 4 TR 351 PUEBLO WEST AMENDEDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $330,177 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 |
| Full Market Value | $376,177 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $376,177 |
| Assessed Value | $25,580 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,520 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $330,177 | $338,568 | $338,568 | $232,045 | $232,045 | $226,781 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $376,177 | $374,568 | $374,568 | $272,045 | $272,045 | $236,781 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $376,177 | $319,568 | $319,568 | $272,045 | $272,045 | $236,781 |
| Assessed Value | $23,520 | $21,410 | $21,410 | $18,910 | $19,450 | $16,930 |
| School Assessed Value | $26,520 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2367166 | 2025-03-07 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $385,000 | Grantor: SWATZKI JUDITH MICHELLE Grantee: GUTIERREZ ALI LENORE, FINN WILLIAM GERALD III |
| 2367165 | 2025-03-07 | SUPPLEMENTAL AFFIDAVIT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SWATZKI JUDITH MICHELLE Grantee: SAME |
| 2367164 | 2025-03-07 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LIPS JUDITH A/SWATZKI JUDITH MICHELLE Grantee: SWATZKI JUDITH MICHELLE |
| 1993473 | 2014-12-31 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $186,000 | Grantor: DIERKSEN GREGORY J + JESSICA Grantee: LIPS J A/SWATZKI J M |
| 1608353 | 2005-02-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $186,000 | Grantor: FAMILY HOME + BUILDING CORP Grantee: DIERKSEN GREGORY J + JESSICA |
| 1589425 | 2004-10-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $17,500 | Grantor: GARBISO G C DR/CURRY R L Grantee: FAMILY HOME + BUILDING CORP |
| 1076573 | 1995-04-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GARBISO GILBERT C DR Grantee: GARBISO G C DR/CURRY R L |