Parcel 06-103-07-010
Owners
MAGUIRE JUDY K/NICHOLS GARY E
4339 FIREWEED DR
PUEBLO, CO 81001-1112
Parcel Summary
| Location | 538 W SLICE DR PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-3606 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70E: 70E |
| Mill Levy | 99.183000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 178 - PW CONQUISTADOR AND EL PORTAL |
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK 4 TR 351 PUEBLO WEST AMENDEDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $341,421 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 |
| Full Market Value | $387,421 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $387,421 |
| Assessed Value | $26,345 |
| School Assessed Value | $27,313 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $341,421 | $353,390 | $353,390 | $241,742 | $241,742 | $224,624 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $46,000 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $387,421 | $389,390 | $389,390 | $265,742 | $265,742 | $234,624 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $387,421 | $334,390 | $334,390 | $265,742 | $265,742 | $234,624 |
| Assessed Value | $24,220 | $22,410 | $22,410 | $18,470 | $19,000 | $16,780 |
| School Assessed Value | $27,310 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2354437 | 2024-10-03 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MAGUIRE JUDY K, NICHOLS GARY E Grantee: SAME |
| 2102943 | 2018-04-20 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $238,600 | Grantor: OLSON (CHAD E) Grantee: MAGUIRE J D/NICHOLS G E |
| 2046924 | 2016-09-01 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: OLSON CHAD E + DIANNE K Grantee: OLSON (CHAD E) |
| 1921132 | 2012-10-05 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $180,000 | Grantor: WHITE ROBERT Grantee: OLSON CHAD E + DIANNE K |
| 1875240 | 2011-05-12 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV Grantee: WHITE ROBERT |
| 1855007 | 2010-10-04 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PEREZ VERONICA L + BRUCE J Grantee: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV |
| 1692211 | 2006-08-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WATTS LESLIE D Grantee: PEREZ VERONICA L + BRUCE J |